League
2B
sch:Northwest Christian (Lacey)
Northwest Christian (Lacey) Navigators
4710 Park Center Ave NE
Lacey, WA   98516
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Track
X-Country
Girls

Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
X-Country
sch:Pe Ell
Pe Ell Trojans
519 N. 2nd St
Pe Ell, WA   98572
Close School Popup

Boys

Baseball
Basketball
Football
Track
Girls

Basketball
Softball-Fastpitch
Track
Volleyball
Ilwaco
Boys Sports:   Football   Soccer   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Adna0000
Chief Leschi0000
Ilwaco0010
Kalama0000
Life Christian 0000
North Beach0000
Ocosta0000
Onalaska0000
Rainier0010
Raymond0000
South Bend0000
Toledo0000
Wahkiakum0000
Willapa Valley0000
Winlock0000
Napavine0103


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Ilwaco Opponent  
Thu, Jan 18 Rumble at the River
Fri, Jan 19 Dream Duals
Wed, Nov 28 Knappa Meet
Sat, Dec 8 Warrenton Invitational
Wed, Dec 12 Ilwaco 0 Astoria, OR 0
Wed, Dec 12 Ilwaco 0 Castle Rock 0
Wed, Dec 12 Ilwaco 45 Mark Morris 24
Sat, Dec 15 Down River Challenge
Ilwaco 0 Wahkiakum (Host) 0
Columbia - White Salmon 0
North Beach 0
R A Long 0
Raymond 0
South Bend 0
Willapa Valley 0
Sat, Dec 15 Bill Hagerty Invite @ Nestucca
Sat, Dec 29 Clatskanie Tournament
* Tue, Jan 8 Ilwaco 0 Toledo (Host) 0
Adna 0
Life Christian Acad. 0
Ocosta 0
Winlock 0
Wahkiakum 0
Fri, Jan 11 Pacific Rim Tournament
Ilwaco 154 Seaside, OR 43
Columbia - White Salmon 106
Sat, Jan 12 Pacific Rim Tournament
Ilwaco 154 Seaside, OR 43
* Thu, Jan 17 Ilwaco 0 Life Christian Acad. (Host) 0
Adna 0
Chief Leschi 0
Kalama 0
Napavine 0
Onalaska 0
* Tue, Jan 22 North Beach Mix and Match
Ilwaco 0 North Beach (Host) 0
Adna 0
Life Christian Acad. 0
Raymond 0
Rainier 0
South Bend 0
Willapa Valley 0
Sat, Jan 26 Ilwaco Adna
Hoquiam
R A Long
Raymond
South Bend
Winlock
Willapa Valley

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Regionals and State Schedule

Jan 31, 2019 11:35 AM
(Sub-Regionals)
Saturday, Feb. 2nd @ HUB in Centralia
Departure Time: 5:15AM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(Regionals)
BOYS
Saturday, Feb. 9th @ Adna
Departure Time: 5:30AM
GIRLS
Saturday, Feb. 9th @ Olympia High School
Departure Time: 5:30AM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
State (Boys and Girls)
Feb. 15th-16th @ Tacoma Dome
Departure Date/Time: Feb. 14th @ 1:00PM
**Check-In is on Feb. 14th

Regional Tournament CANCELLED

Feb 8, 2019 9:25 AM

Due to the weather conditions, the WIAA has cancelled all boys and girls regional wrestling tournaments in the best interest of safety and equal opportunity for all participants.

To address these cancellations, the WIAA staff and event managers are developing a 32-entry WIAA Mat Classic tournament that will begin on Friday morning, February 15, 2019. The details of that schedule will be released by early Monday, February 11.

Kelso Tournament (Girls)

Jan 3, 2019 9:06 AM

Our female wrestlers will be participating in Kelso's Wrestling Tournament on Friday, January 4th and Saturday, January 5th. This is an all-girl's tournament. Following are departure times:

Friday: 11:15AM

Saturday: 6:15AM


Copyright 2007-2016 PacificAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy