2B
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Track 
Girls Sports:   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date North Beach Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 16 North Beach 81 Chief Leschi (Host) 15
Life Christian Acad. 53
Mary Knight 26
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 145
Ocosta 40
Taholah 42
Sat, Mar 18 Rainier Icebreaker
North Beach 40 Rainier (Host) 49
Chief Leschi 0
Eatonville 58
Hoquiam 38
Montesano 68
Ocosta 1
Port Townsend 23
River Ridge 0
South Bend 7
Sultan 17
Tenino 11
Sat, Mar 18 Rainier Icebreaker
North Beach 40 Rainier (Host) 45
Aberdeen 19
Eatonville 58
Klahowya 49
Ocosta 1
Raymond 34
South Bend 7
* Thu, Mar 23 North Beach 109 Raymond (Host) 73
Chief Leschi 14
Life Christian Acad. 84
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 133
North River 22
Taholah 13
Willapa Valley 62
* Thu, Mar 30 North Beach 111 Ocosta (Host) 91
Chief Leschi 26
Northwest Christian (Lacey) 148
South Bend 59
Wishkah Valley 24
Sat, Apr 15 Grays Harbor County Championships
North Beach 106 Aberdeen (Host) 78
Elma 132
Hoquiam 98
Montesano 77
Ocosta 69
Sat, Apr 15 Grays Harbor County Championships
North Beach Aberdeen (Host)
Ocosta
Fri, Apr 21 Activators Classic
North Beach 17 W F West (Host) 60
Adna 15
Centralia 48
Elma 68
Hoquiam 39
Ocosta 10
Rochester 30
Tenino 31
Fri, Apr 21 Chehalis Invitational
        More Info
* Thu, Apr 27 North Beach 95 Chief Leschi 0
Life Christian Acad. 0
Mary Knight 0
North River 0
Taholah 0
Willapa Valley 0
Sat, Apr 29 Shelton Invite
        More Info
* Thu, May 4 North Beach Ocosta (Host)
Ilwaco
Naselle
North River
South Bend
Willapa Valley
Fri, May 5 Spudder Classic
North Beach Ridgefield (Host)
Elma
Hockinson
Montesano
R A Long
Rochester
South Bend
Tenino
Woodland
        Girls Pole Vault starts at 3:00
Sat, May 6 Freshmen Invitational

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PMPacific Sub-District Prelims at Raymond High School
 May 12, 3:30 PMPacific Sub-District Finals at Raymond High School
 May 19, 12:00 AMSWW District Meet at WF West High School
 May 25, 4:00 PM
May 26, 10:00 AM
May 27, 10:00 AM
WIAA State Meet at Eastern Washington University
 

Copyright 2007-2016 PacificAthletics.org
Advertising Privacy Policy