App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2B Girls State Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Spokane Arena
  
March 3
Spokane Arena
  
March 4
Spokane Arena
  
March 5
Spokane Arena
 
#1 8 Chief Leschi 54
1 La Conner 91
  
#9 11 Rainier 43
6 Lake Roosevelt 63
         
    
#13 6 Lake Roosevelt 49
4 Okanogan 64
      
          
        
#19 4 Okanogan 48
2 Warden 68
   
#2 7 Liberty (Spangl 62
2 Warden 60
  
#10 10 Wahkiakum 40
2 Warden 55
        
    
#14 2 Warden 61
1 La Conner 48
     
         
#23 2 Warden 70
3 Colfax 55
#3 6 Lake Roosevelt 50
3 Colfax 70
  
#11 12 Mabton 44
5 Raymond 65
       
    
#15 5 Raymond 34
3 Colfax 67
     
          
        
#20 3 Colfax 74
7 Liberty (Spangl 49
   
#4 5 Raymond 56
4 Okanogan 65
  
#12 9 Adna 42
8 Chief Leschi 53
        
    
#16 8 Chief Leschi 29
7 Liberty (Spangl 59
     
         
#22 4 Okanogan 56
7 Liberty (Spangl 52
#5 16 Granger 46
9 Adna 64
          
           
        
#17 6 Lake Roosevelt 61
1 La Conner 69
   
           
#21 1 La Conner 67
5 Raymond 52
#6 15 Tonasket 40
10 Wahkiakum 59
          
        
#18 5 Raymond 56
8 Chief Leschi 42
  
           
#7 14 Columbia (Burba 41
11 Rainier 50
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Saint George's 52
12 Mabton 63
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Spokane Arena
  
March 3
Spokane Arena
  
March 4
Spokane Arena
  
March 5
Spokane Arena
 
#1 8 Chief Leschi 54
1 La Conner 91
  
#9 11 Rainier 43
6 Lake Roosevelt 63
         
    
#13 6 Lake Roosevelt 49
4 Okanogan 64
      
          
        
#19 4 Okanogan 48
2 Warden 68
   
#2 7 Liberty (Spangl 62
2 Warden 60
  
#10 10 Wahkiakum 40
2 Warden 55
        
    
#14 2 Warden 61
1 La Conner 48
     
         
#23 2 Warden 70
3 Colfax 55
#3 6 Lake Roosevelt 50
3 Colfax 70
  
#11 12 Mabton 44
5 Raymond 65
       
    
#15 5 Raymond 34
3 Colfax 67
     
          
        
#20 3 Colfax 74
7 Liberty (Spangl 49
   
#4 5 Raymond 56
4 Okanogan 65
  
#12 9 Adna 42
8 Chief Leschi 53
        
    
#16 8 Chief Leschi 29
7 Liberty (Spangl 59
     
         
#22 4 Okanogan 56
7 Liberty (Spangl 52
#5 16 Granger 46
9 Adna 64
          
           
        
#17 6 Lake Roosevelt 61
1 La Conner 69
   
           
#21 1 La Conner 67
5 Raymond 52
#6 15 Tonasket 40
10 Wahkiakum 59
          
        
#18 5 Raymond 56
8 Chief Leschi 42
  
           
#7 14 Columbia (Burba 41
11 Rainier 50
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Saint George's 52
12 Mabton 63
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 25, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 6:00 PM
Wenatchee HS
Liberty (Spangle) 62
@Warden 60
Liberty (Spangle) to #16 Warden to #10
#7 6:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Columbia (Burbank) 41
@Rainier 50
Rainier to #9 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Davis HS
Saint George's 52
@Mabton 63
Mabton to #11 Out
#3 8:00 PM
University HS
Lake Roosevelt 50
@Colfax 70
Colfax to #15 Lake Roosevelt to #9
#5 8:00 PM
W. F. West HS
Granger 46
@Adna 64
Adna to #12 Out
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 12:00 PM
Everett CC
Chief Leschi 54
@La Conner 91
La Conner to #14 Chief Leschi to #12
#4 2:00 PM
Wenatchee HS
Raymond 56
@Okanogan 65
Okanogan to #13 Raymond to #11
#6 2:00 PM
Mark Morris HS
Tonasket 40
@Wahkiakum 59
Wahkiakum to #10 Out
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Rainier 43
@Lake Roosevelt 63
Lake Roosevelt to #13 Out
#10 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Wahkiakum 40
@Warden 55
Warden to #14 Out
#11 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Mabton 44
@Raymond 65
Raymond to #15 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Adna 42
@Chief Leschi 53
Chief Leschi to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Lake Roosevelt 49
@Okanogan 64
Okanogan to #19 Lake Roosevelt to #17
#14 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Warden 61
@La Conner 48
Warden to #19 La Conner to #17
#15 12:15 PM
Spokane Arena
Raymond 34
@Colfax 67
Colfax to #20 Raymond to #18
#16 2:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Chief Leschi 29
@Liberty (Spangle) 59
Liberty (Spangle) to #20 Chief Leschi to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 9:00 AM
Spokane Arena
Lake Roosevelt 61
@La Conner 69
La Conner to #21 Out
#18 10:30 AM
Spokane Arena
Raymond 56
@Chief Leschi 42
Raymond to #21 Out
#19 3:45 PM
Spokane Arena
Okanogan 48
@Warden 68
Warden to #23 Okanogan to #22
#20 5:30 PM
Spokane Arena
Colfax 74
@Liberty (Spangle) 49
Colfax to #23 Liberty (Spangle) to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 8:00 AM
Spokane Arena
La Conner 67
@Raymond 52
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 11:15 AM
Spokane Arena
Okanogan 56
@Liberty (Spangle) 52
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 5:00 PM
Spokane Arena
Warden 70
@Colfax 55
First Place Second Place
2022 2B Girls State Basketball
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
abarnes@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1La Conner
2Seed 2Warden
3Seed 3Colfax
4Seed 4Okanogan
5Seed 5Raymond
6Seed 6Lake Roosevelt
7Seed 7Liberty (Spangle)
8Seed 8Chief Leschi
9Seed 9Adna
10Seed 10Wahkiakum
11Seed 11Rainier
12Seed 12Mabton
13Seed 13St. George's
14Seed 14Columbia (Burbank)
15Seed 15Tonasket
16Seed 16Granger