Login

2020 Southwest District 4
2B Boys Basketball Tournament
Finals at WF West High School
Tuesday, February 11 - Saturday, February 22

Print
 
View:
 
February 22
February 21
February 19
February 17
February 11
Play-In Games A,B,C,D
at Higher Seed
February 13
February 15
February 19
February 22
 
 
            
8 North Beach 43
#A
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
5 Adna 83
Loser Out
            
                        
                        
         
5 Adna 64
#9 Rochester HS
Feb. 17, 1:00pm
3 Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53
Loser Out
    
5 Adna 48
#1 WF West HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
4 Ilwaco 55
Loser to #9
         
                      
                      
      
5 Adna 45
#13 Castle Rock HS
Feb. 19, 6:00pm
4 Onalaska 85
Loser Out
    
7 Rainier 54
#B
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
6 Chief Leschi 41
Loser Out
    
4 Ilwaco 35
#5 Rochester HS
Feb. 15, 1:00pm
1 Toutle Lake 62
Loser to #11
      
                    
                    
   
4 Onalaska 69
#17 Rochester HS
Feb. 21, 6:00pm
2 Willapa Valley 54
Loser to #20
    
7 Rainier 28
#10 WF West HS
Feb. 17, 1:00pm
4 Onalaska 62
Loser Out
    
7 Rainier 36
#2 WF West HS
Feb. 13, 7:30pm
3 Morton-White Pass 45
Loser to #10
    
1 Toutle Lake 50
#15 Kelso HS
Feb. 19, 6:00pm
2 Willapa Valley 40
Loser to #17
   
                  
                  
               
3 Morton-White Pass 60
#6 OT
2 Willapa Valley 67
Loser to #12
     
                    
                    
4 Onalaska 70
#19 WF West HS
Feb. 22, 2:30pm
6 Wahkiakum 51
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
                      
1 Toutle Lake 40
#21 WF West HS
Feb. 22, 8:00pm
1 Life Christian Acad. 63
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                      
                      
           
7 Raymond 62
#C
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
6 Wahkiakum 70
Loser Out
     
3 Northwest Christian (Lacey) 48
#7 Rochester HS
Feb. 15, 4:00pm
2 Winlock 60
Loser to #9
     
                     
                     
   
6 Wahkiakum 58
#18 Rochester HS
Feb. 21, 7:30pm
2 Winlock 50
Loser to #20
     
6 Wahkiakum 56
#11 WF West HS
Feb. 17, 4:00pm
4 Ilwaco 52
Loser Out
    
6 Wahkiakum 51
#3 Rochester HS
Feb. 13, 6:00pm
3 Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53
Loser to #11
    
2 Winlock 42
#16 Kelso HS
Feb. 19, 7:30pm
1 Life Christian Acad. 63
Loser to #18
   
                   
                   
     
6 Wahkiakum 58
#14 Castle Rock HS
Feb. 19, 7:30pm
5 Ocosta 47
Loser Out
    
8 Kalama 47
#D
Feb. 11, 7:00pm
5 Ocosta 51
Loser Out
    
4 Onalaska 58
#8 Montesano HS
Feb. 15, 3:00pm
1 Life Christian Acad. 76
Loser to #10
     
                  
                  
2 Willapa Valley 63
#20 Rochester HS
Feb. 22, 2:30pm
2 Winlock 54
Winner 5th / Loser Out
       
5 Ocosta 43
#12 Rochester HS
Feb. 17, 4:00pm
3 Morton-White Pass 42
Loser Out
    
5 Ocosta 44
#4 Rochester HS
Feb. 13, 7:30pm
4 Onalaska 54
Loser to #12
        
                   
                   
                      
                      
                      
                         
                         
                         
Team Awards
(Top 5 to Regionals
Seeded by State RPI)
First Place
Life Christian Acad.
Second Place
Toutle Lake
Third Place
Onalaska
Fourth Place
Wahkiakum
Fifth Place
Willapa Valley
  Revised: 2/22/20 9:14 PM by Wendie Dotson
Scored Game #21

Director: , (360) 748-8552, dotsonw@adnaschools.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact